Monday, April 13, 2009

It's the Groaner of the Week!!!!!!!

I pulled this from deep in the archives (where some of y'all will prolly think I should have left it) and simply could not resist inflic . . . er . . . ah . . . sharing (yeah, that's it!) it with y'all. I think y'all will get a seriously good grooaaaannn!!

Thor, the God of Thunder raced across the heavens on his steed
shouting to all people "I'm THOR! I'm THOR!" and the latter got
annoyed after a couple hours and said . . .

. . . "Of course you're thor, thilly, you forgot to put the thaddle on!"

Happy Blogging!!!!!!!!!!!


  1. OMG, more than serious!

  2. You're right. You should have left it in the archives...LOL

  3. Very cute! It's great to start the week with a smile.

  4. I love it, made me laugh :)

  5. Oops! A confession; I heard another 'not so nice' version of this groaner. I like yours better.


I love your comments!!! If you wish to post as Anonymous, please leave a name in your comment otherwise your comment will not appear.